Integritetspolicy.

Hur vi hanterar dina personuppgifter – GDPR.

Den nya Dataskyddsförordningen – GDPR gäller som lag i alla EU:s medlemsländer från och med den 25 maj 2018 och ersätter Personuppgiftslagen (PUL). Dataskyddsförordningen innehåller regler om hur man får behandla personuppgifter.

Lanagraphic ansvarar för de personuppgifter (namn, adress, e-postadress, företag/organisation) du lämnar till oss när du gör en beställning, registreras till nyhetsbrev, eller kontaktar oss i något ärende. Dina personuppgifter lagras på ett säkert sätt i vår databas och förmedlas aldrig vidare till tredje part utan ditt godkännande. Personuppgifter lagras endast i syfte att fullgöra tjänster och beställningar, eller för att informera om evenemang och liknande.

När du kontaktar oss godkänner du att Lanagraphic använder personuppgifterna för att kommunicera med dig via e-post, telefon eller andra kommunikationsmedel för att följa upp dina frågor eller ditt ärende. Den rättsliga grunden för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter är det avtal som du ingår med Lanagraphic via kontakten med oss.

  1. Dina personuppgifter sparas i Lanagraphics databas via lanagraphic.com, art.lanagraphic.com, e-post, telefonkontakt, eller på annat sätt.
  2. Personuppgifter lagras i syfte att fullgöra avtalade tjänster, samt kommunicera gällande träffar, evenemangen och andra projekt.
  3. När du kontaktar Lanagraphic godkänner du att vi använder personuppgifterna för att kommunicera med dig via e-post, telefon eller andra kommunikationsmedel.
  4. Lanagraphic kommer inte dela dina personuppgifter med annan part i annat syfte utan ditt godkännande.
  5. I vårt nyhetsbrev sparar vi bara ditt namn och e-postadresser för att kunna skicka nyhetsbrevet till dig för att upplysa om aktuella aktiviteter, nya produkter eller annat som kan vara relevant. Du kan när du vill avsluta prenumerationen på vårt nyhetsbrev genom att använda länken längst ner i nyhetsbrevet. Detta innebär att vi endast sparar information om dig så länge du vill vara med.

Det betyder mycket för oss att du känner dig trygg med hur vi hanterar dina personuppgifter!

Den här dataskyddspolicyn är ett levande dokument och innehållet kan komma att justeras. Dataskyddspolicyn uppdaterades senast 2018-05-24.

Privacy Policy

This website is the property of Lanagraphic. We take the privacy of all visitors to this Website very seriously and therefore set out in this privacy policy our position regarding certain privacy matters, how we will treat your personal information.

This is the internet privacy policy for http://art.lanagraphic.com.

1.0 What personal data we collect and why we collect it

The information that we collect and store relating to you is used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

To provide you with the information requested from us relating to our products or services and to provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you if you have consented to receive such information.

To meet our contractual commitments to you.

To notify you about any changes to our Website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about products and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

If you are a new customer, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.

We may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented to at the time your information was collected.

If you do not want us to use your data for ourselves or third parties you may withhold your consent to this when you provide your details to us on the form on which we collect your data.

2.0 Comments

When you leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

3.0 Contact forms

Among the types of Personal Data that this Website collects, by itself or through third parties, there are email address, first and last name.

4.0 Newsletters

Lanagraphic guarantees that your data (name, e-mail address) will be used exclusively for our newsletters and updates concerning our activity.
If you prefer that we stop our communication with you click on the “Unsubscribe” link.

5.0 Who we share your data with

We don’t share your data with other parts without your permission.

6.0 How long we retain your data

Lanagraphic retains your personal information only for as long as necessary to provide you with my services and as described in my Privacy Policy. However, we may also be required to retain this information to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, to resolve disputes, and to enforce my agreements. We generally keep your data for the following time period: 10 years.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

7.0 What rights you have over your data

You may have the right to access and receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you by contacting Lanagraphic using the contact information below.
You may also have rights to change, restrict our use of, or delete your personal information. Absent exceptional circumstances (like where Lanagraphic required storing data for legal reasons) we will generally delete your personal information upon request.

8.0 Third party links

You might find links to third party websites on our Website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

9.0 Project Confidentiality

The Customer and Lanagraphic acknowledge and agree that the Specifications and all other documents and information related to the development of customer’s Project, excluding, however, Customer’s Proprietary Material, (the “Confidential Information”) will constitute valuable trade secrets of Lanagraphic. Customer shall keep the Confidential Information in confidence and shall not, at any time during or after the term of this Agreement, without Lanagraphic’s prior written consent, disclose or otherwise make available to anyone, either directly or indirectly, all or any part of the Confidential Information.

10.0 Reproduction of Project

Upon successful completion of all projects and services by Lanagraphic and compensation terms and outstanding balances owed to Lanagraphic, Lanagraphic retains the right to reproduce the Project in any form for marketing, future publications, competitions or other promotional uses. Lanagraphic shall at no time reproduce the Project for use in commercial means or for-profit use.

Customer may not reproduce or otherwise use design mock-ups, drafts, sketches etc. created by the designer during work on the Project but not included in the final version of the Project. Such artwork belongs solely to Lanagraphic that may use it at own discretion.

11.0 Ownership of Artwork and Source Files

Except for Customer’s Proprietary Material (defined in annexed to the brief) contained in the Project, Lanagraphic shall hold all right, title, and interest in all original artwork, whether in draft, mock-up, concept or final development for the Project. Specifically, but without limitation, Lanagraphic shall hold all right, title, and interest in and to all text, graphics or digital components of the Project (the “Content”), all layouts, logos, structures or arrangements or other components of any materials presented to Customer that comprises the Project, all literal and nonliteral expressions of ideas that operate, cause, create, direct, manipulate, access, or otherwise affect the Content, and all copyrights, patents, trade secrets, and other intellectual or industrial property rights in the Project or any component or characteristic thereof. The Customer shall not do anything that may infringe upon or in any way undermine Lanagraphic’s right, title, and interest in the Project, as described in this Paragraph 4. Notwithstanding the above, the Customer shall retain and, Lanagraphic shall have no proprietary rights whatsoever in all of Customer’s intellectual property rights in any and all text, images or other components and/or materials owned by Customer, or which the Customer has the legal right to use, that are delivered to Lanagraphic, including but not limited to software, related documentation, the Customer marketing material, logos, and taglines (“Customer’s Proprietary Material”). Lanagraphic agrees that he/she shall not use Customer’s Proprietary Material for any other purpose than those expressly set forth in this Agreement.

12.0 Trademarks, Logos and other Intellectual Property Issues

The Customer is responsible for any Copyright or Trademark issues related to the creation and use of Project files by Customer. Customer shall be solely responsible for any Trademark or Copyright searches pertaining to the Project unless otherwise contracted for in the Specifications. The Designer will not knowingly copy other rightfully trademarked or copyrighted material.

13.0 Amendments

We may update this policy from time to time by publishing a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy. We may notify you of changes to this policy by email.

14.0 Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

15.0 Update

This Privacy Policy was last updated on Thursday 24th May 2018.

16.0 Contact

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this policy please do not hesitate to contact at hello@lanagraphic.com.